Event6th Girls7th Girls8th Girls6th Boys7th Boys

 8th Boys

Discus

66'8.5"          2014
Arnes, A
Cupertino
100'9"               1983
MENDES
Hyde
107'11 1/4" 1984
NATASARI
Miller
84'4"                 2007
CHURCH
Cupertino

106'3.5"         2013
Ho, A               

 Hyde

142'                 2012
Nguyen, H .    

 Graham

Shot Put29'6"           2008
HILLEGAS
Cupertino
38' 11 3/4         1998
BERANEK
Hyde

37'11 1/2"   1999
BERANEK
Hyde

37'3"                 2009
KANONGATAA
Sunnyvale

45'9 1/4"        2011
HOLLOWAY,J
Sunnyvale

 47'5.5"             2012
HOLLOWAY
SUNNYVALE
High Jump

4'6"              2011
SWERBERT,M
KENNEDY

5'2"                  2006
EACKLES
Sunnyvale
 5'4"           1977
WEIKEL
Collins
4'10"                 2010
BUGEE
Cupertino

5'3"                2012
ANDREWS
EGAN

5'9"                  2005
ROSENER
Kennedy
Triple Jump31' 6"            2007
HUDEPOHL
Miller
33'6"                1980
PERSALL
Hyde
35'1"          1985
WADE
Hyde
32'8"                 2008
ZHAO
Lawson

36'6.5"           2012
ANDREWS
EGAN

37'9.75"            2012
DONG
BLACH
Long Jump 

13'10"           2012

 LEE

 Miller             

16' 8"          1980/81
WHITMORE(80) -Miller
LEWIS(81) - Kennedy
17' 4 1/4"   1985
WADE
Hyde
15'11.25"          2013
AGUILAR
CUPERTINO
17' 9"             2006
NGUYEN
Egan
19' 8"               2008
HALSTED
Graham
200m run29.66            2005
HAMILTON
Crittenden
28.16                2005
MATHEWS
Graham
27.95          2005
KYLE
Hyde
29.11                2005
GIBSON
Sunnyvale
26.65              2005
RAMSOUR
Cupertino
24.97                2005
MOYLES
Hyde
Hurdles

10.92           2017 

Chan, B  Sunnyvale

10.42               2005
SHIEN
Kennedy
10.02          2005
KYLE
Hyde
11.06        2009,2014
HORNG,FAN
Hyde, MILLER
9.56                2005
ROBERTS
Hyde
9.30                  2006
ROBERTS
Hyde
100m Dash13.02            2006
MORRIS
Cupertino
13.27               2014
 HOW,E
 KENNEDY
12.73          2005
NODON
Hyde
12.94                2006
KIM
Cupertino
12.31              2017
Kane, P
BLACH
11.96                2006
BOSTIC,C
MILLER

800m

2:33.77        2011

BISHOP,K
KENNEDY

2:25.08            2006

HUANG
Miller

2:23.34       2013

BISHOP, K
KENNEDY

2:23.53             2014

KISHINEVSKY, L
CUPERTINO

2:13.72          2011

YONGYUTH,J
KENNEDY

2:06.59             2015

Ma, R
Cupertino

1600m

5:39.99        2011

BISHOP,K
KENNEDY

5:21.33            2006

HUANG
Miller

 

5:22.8         2013

BISHOP, K
KENNEDY

5:14.27             2014

KISHINEVSKY, L
Miller

4:53               2009

LIANTONO
Cupertino

4:43.68             2015

Ma, R
Cupertino

400m relay54.74           2010
KENNEDY

53.80               2017
GRAHAM

52.28          2006
GRAHAM
53.68                2014
SUNNYVALE
50.08              2014
EGAN

 

47.56                2013

 BLACH

           

1600m relay

4:28.29        2011
HYDE

4:25.81            2007
HYDE
4:18.82       2008
MILLER
4:23.88             2013
CUPERTINO

4:05.81          2011
BLACH

3:48.9               2012
BLACH 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

* 2005 League began using metered track and 6th, 7th , 8th grade divisions

 

Revised by: SITE ADMINISTRATOR: MARCH 2013