Welcome to the Valley Athletic League

Block 1 Playoffs Start October 3!!!

CUSD parents, click here to register online.

CUSD parents, click here for more information about how to enroll your child for After School Sports.

 

Click here to signup for text and email communications.
Programs
Cross Country - Fall 2016

 

CUSD Families: Please click the enroll button to sign your child up for the Cross Country team.  

Boys Basketball - Fall 2016

 

CUSD Families: Please click the enroll button to sign up your child for the Basketball team.

Girls Softball - Fall 2016

 

CUSD Families: Please click the enroll button to sign up your child for the Softball team.

 
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Sunnyvale Spartans vs Lawson Lightning
    Sunnyvale Gym
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Miller Mustangs vs Egan Vikings
    TBD Gym 3
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Blach Falcons vs Cupertino Bears
    TBD Gym 4
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Cupertino Bears vs Kennedy Cougars
    CMS New Gym
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Egan Vikings vs Lawson Lightning
    Egan Gym
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Hyde Lions vs Crittenden Panthers
    TBD Field 1
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Blach Falcons vs Graham Bear
    TBD Field 2
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Sunnyvale Spartans vs Blach Falcons
    TBD Field 1
  • Monday 10/3
    3:45 PM
    Egan Vikings vs Miller Mustangs
    TBD Field 2
  • Monday 10/3
    5:00 PM
    Cupertino Bears vs Hyde Lions
    CMS New Gym
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Kennedy Cougars vs G0 Winner
    Kennedy Gym
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Miller Mustangs vs G0 Winner
    Miller Gym
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Hyde Lions vs G0 Winner
    TBD Gym 3
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Lawson Lightning vs G0 Winner
    TBD Gym 4
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Blach Falcons vs G0 Winner
    Blach Gym
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Miller Mustangs vs G0 Winner
    Miller Gym
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Cupertino Bears vs G0 Winner
    TBD Field 1
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Sunnyvale Spartans vs G0 Winner
    TBD Field 2
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Crittenden Panthers vs G0 Winner
    TBD Field 1
  • Tuesday 10/4
    3:45 PM
    Cupertino Bears vs G0 Winner
    TBD Field 2