Retired League Records (1969 - 2004)

EventC Girls7th Girls8th GirlsC BoysB Boys

A Boys

Discus

78' 5"           2002
WHITE
Miller
XXXXXXXXXXXX97' 2"            1989
STOIAN
Miller
117' 0"     1979/93
LOCICERO(79) - Miller
WOO(93) - Kennedy
143' 2 1/2"    1977
BAKER
Miller
Shot Put33' 10"        2003
PALACIO
Hyde
 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX40' 10"           2001
FLORES
Hyde
46' 11"          1971
ARREOLA
Patrick Henry
50' 2"            2003
Perotta
Egan
High Jump4' 8"             2002
DORAN
Kennedy
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX5' 4"             1978
ROSSMAN
Miller
5' '7"        1977/78
SEXTON(77) - Miller
?????(78) - Cupertino
6' 0"             1981
MOSLEY
Mango (Sunnyvale)
Triple Jump30' 10"           2003
HO
Cupertino
 XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX38' 9"            1978
ROSSMAN
Miller
38' 11"          1975
HATHAWAY
Miller
40' 7"            1982
THAI
Kennedy
Long Jump14' 10           2003
Hassman
Kennedy
 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX18' 5 1/4"      1998
METOYER
Hyde
19' 8"            1989
YUNG
Miller
19' 11 1/2"    1982
NAKAMURA
Kennedy
440 m run XXXXXXXX1:02.46         1984
MACK
Kennedy
1:01.05         1984
ALVARENGA
Peterson
 XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
70 yd Hurdles10.29            2000
CHEN
Miller
10.00            1987
BIANCHINI
Miller
9.79             1999
LYMAN
Egan
8.72             1998
METOYER
Hyde
9.10              2001
VINCENTE
Hyde
8.69             1998
KETTNER
Hyde
100 yd Dash11.8             2002
WILLIAMS
Cupertino
11.57            1990
OCEGUERA
Cupertino
11.33            1990
CHEW
Miller
10.68            1998
METOYER
Hyde
10.60            1996
CHANG
Hyde
10.07            1987
FITZPATRICK
Hyde

880m Run

2:32.1           2001
HUANG
Miller
2:28.1           2002
HUANG
Miller
2:22             2002
WEBER
Hyde
2:17.60         1990
BALKMAN
Miller
2:11.47         1991
BALKMAN
Miller
2:10.20         1989
MACK
Miller
Mile Run5:36             2003
RUBIN
Cupertino
5:29.4           2002
HUANG
Miller
5:12.13          2003
Huang
Miller
4:54.90         1990
BALKMAN
Miller
4:35.95         1991
BALKMAN
Miller
4:46.70         1993
CARTER
Redwood
440m relay53.23            2002
Cupertino
53.49            1993
Kennedy
52.13            1993
Fisher
51.34            1987
Miller
49.00            1993
Cupertino
46.66            1995
Cupertino
880m relay1:54.6           2001
Blach
1:55.83         1984
Kennedy
1:51.60    1980/88
Miller
1:51.50         1980
Miller
1:44.00         1978
Ortega
1:41.20    1970/72
Kennedy
Mile Relay XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX4:14.90         1990
Miller
4:00.43         1991
Miller
3:49.90         1988
Miller


* 2005 League began using metered track and 6th, 7th , 8th grade divisions 


 

Retired County Records (1969 - 2003)

EventC Girls7th Girls8th GirlsC BoysB Boys

A Boys

Discus

87' 7.5"  2001
Lin
Miller
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx104' 7" 1990
Verdusco
Leyva
128' 6.25" 1978
Murrillo
Pala
148' 1"  1977
Dibono
Collins
Shot Put32' 5.5"  1999
Vasquez
Sylvandale
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx40' 10"  1974
Flores 
Hyde
51' 3"  1963
Beck
San Antonio
54' 7"  1971
Bersano 
Fisher
High Jump4' 6"  2000
Dowd
Dartmouth
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx5' 5"  2001
Favaro
Egan
5' 8"  1978
Gates 
Cupertino
6' 1"  1998
Turner
Price
Triple Jump31' 1.25"  2000
Canela
Sylvandale
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx40' 1.75"  1978
Rossman
Miller
41' 2.25"  1989
Higgins
Piedmont
43' 10.5"  1973
Wilson
Brownell
Long Jump14' 11"
Le
Ocala
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx18' 9"  1985
Chin
Dartmouth
20' 1/2"  1981
Rucker
Leyva
21' 1"  1978
Peoples
Quimby Oak
440 m run xxxxxxx59.9  1986
Strom
Leyva
58.4  1984
Alvarenga
Peterson
xxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxx
70 yd Hurdles10.13   2001
Sweeny
Sylvandale

9.9   
1982
Finnerty
Sierramont

9.9   
1982
Finnerty
Sierramont
9.2  1983/98
Luu/Metoyer
Leva/Hyde
8.73   2001
Vincente
Hyde
8.7   1984
Wilson
Leyva
100 yd Dash11.58  2000
Macutay
Sylvandale
 11.4   1984
Devoe
Sierramont
11.2   1997
Burnham
Egan

10.7
1992
Pham
Campbell

10.3   
1985/89
Tan/Tran
Sylvandale/Leyva
10.0   1981
Washington
Leyva

880m Run

2:35  1999
Johnson
Miller
2:22.4  1994
Slaton
Quimby Oak
2:23.3  1992
Slaton
Quimby Oak
2:16.2  1977
Doyle
Union
2:05.5  
1986
Megness
Bernal
2:04.1  1981
Washington
Leyva
Mile Run5:36.24  1999
Johnson
Miller
5:11.6  1981
Clark
Graham
5:13.9  1982
Clark
Graham
4:57.3  1990
Balkman
Miller
4:42.8  
1991
Balkman
Miller
4:39   1982
Franco
Sierramont
440m relay53.9  2000
Miller
53.3  1986
Miller
51.6  1985
Kennedy
51.1  1986
Miller
48.5  1969
Mango
46.6  1987/88
Quimby Oak
880m relay1:55   2001
Kennedy 
1:53.5  1995
Quimby Oak
1:51.2  1987
Leyva
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

xxxxxxx

Mile Relayxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx4:03.0  1987
Leyva
3:51.8  1988
Leyva
3:41.2  1987
Leyva

 * 2005 League and County began using metered track and 6th, 7th , 8th grade divisions

**  No County Finals in 2004 and the East Section did not participate after 2003.

Revised by:  Garrett Middleton 09

Site Powered by TeamSideline.com  |  Privacy Policy  |  Admin Sign In