DIVISION II - Track and Field Records (1969 - 2014)*

Event6th Girls7th Girls8th Girls6th Boys7th Boys

8th Boys

Discus

66'8.5"           2014
Arnes, A
Cupertino
100'9"           1983
MENDES
Hyde
107'11 1/4"  
1984
NATASARI
Miller
84'4"             2007
CHURCH
Cupertino

106'3.5"          2013
Ho, A            

Hyde

142'      
2012
Nguyen, H

Graham

Shot Put29'6"              2008
            HILLEGAS
Cupertino
38' 11 3/4      1998
BERANEK
Hyde

37'11 1/2"    
1999
BERANEK
Hyde

37'3"              2009
KANONGATAA
Sunnyvale

45'9 1/4"          2011
HOLLOWAY,J
Sunnyvale

 47'5.5"        2012
HOLLOWAY
SUNNYVALE
High Jump

4'6" 
2011
SWERBERT,M
KENNEDY

5'2"               2006
EACKLES
Sunnyvale
 5'4"               1977
WEIKEL
Collins
4'10"               2010
BUGEE
Cupertino

5'3"               2012
ANDREWS
EGAN

5'9"               2005
ROSENER
Kennedy
Triple Jump31' 6"             2007
HUDEPOHL
Miller
33'6"             1980
PERSALL
Hyde
35'1"             1985
WADE
Hyde
32'8"              2008
ZHAO
Lawson

36'6.5"       2012
ANDREWS
EGAN

37'9.75"             2012
DONG
BLACH
Long Jump 

13'10"            2012            LEE             Miller             

16' 8"        1980/81
WHITMORE(80) -Miller
LEWIS(81) - Kennedy
17' 4 1/4"       1985
WADE
Hyde
15'11.25"             2013
AGUILAR
CUPERTINO
17' 9"             2006
NGUYEN
Egan
19' 8"             2008
HALSTED
Graham
200m run29.66             2005
HAMILTON
Crittenden
28.16             2005
MATHEWS
Graham
27.95             2005
KYLE
Hyde
29.11             2005
GIBSON
Sunnyvale
26.65             2005
RAMSOUR
Cupertino
24.97             2005
MOYLES
Hyde
Hurdles10.95             2007
DINGER
Sunnyvale
10.42             2005
SHIEN
Kennedy
10.02             2005
KYLE
Hyde
11.06             2009,2014
HORNG,FAN
Hyde, MILLER
9.56               2005
ROBERTS
Hyde
9.30               2006
ROBERTS
Hyde
100m Dash13.02             2006
MORRIS
Cupertino
13.27             2014
 HOW,E
 KENNEDY
12.73             2005
NODON
Hyde
12.94             2006
KIM
Cupertino
12.47             2006
GIBSON
Sunnyvale
11.96            2006
            BOSTIC,C
            MILLER

800m

2:33.77         2011
BISHOP,K
KENNEDY

2:25.08          2006
HUANG
Miller

2:23.34

2013

BISHOP, K
KENNEDY

2:23.53         2014

KISHINEVSKY, L
           


CUPERTINO

2:13.72
2011
YONGYUTH,J
KENNEDY

2:08.94         2010
LIANTONO
Cupertino
1600m

5:39.99         2011
BISHOP,K
KENNEDY

5:21.33          2006
HUANG
Miller

 

5:22.8

2013

BISHOP, K
            KENNEDY

5:14.27               2014

KISHINEVSKY, L
           


Miller
4:53               2009
LIANTONO
Cupertino
4:49.02          2010
LIANTONO
Cupertino
400m relay54.74             2010
KENNEDY
53.89             2010
MILLER
52.28             2006
GRAHAM
53.68            2014
SUNNYVALE
50.08           2014
   EGAN
47.56             2013 BLACH
           
1600m relay

4:28.29          2011
HYDE

4:25.81          2007
HYDE
4:18.82          2008
MILLER
4:23.88          2013
CUPERTINO

4:05.81
2011
BLACH

3:48.9
2012
BLACH 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

* 2005 League began using metered track and 6th, 7th , 8th grade divisions

 

Revised by: SITE ADMINISTRATOR: MARCH 2013